CLASS |
WINNERS - 1ST PRIZE |
WINNERS - 2ND PRIZE |
WINNERS - 3RD PRIZE |
3 White Potatoes |
Russell & Elizabeth Smith |
Douglas Wain-Heapy |
Lynne & Andy Smith |
3 Red Potatoes |
Frank Mulrennan |
Russell & Elizabeth Smith |
- |
3 Onions |
Frank Mulrennan |
Wendy Burnett |
Frank Mulrennan |
5 Shallots |
Jean Wade |
Douglas Wain-Heapy |
Paul Garland |
3 Garlics |
Frank Mulrennan |
Wendy Burnett |
- |
3 Beetroot |
Helen & Roy Johnson |
Peter Jeffries |
Douglas Wain-Heapy |
3 Carrots |
Lynne & Andy Smith |
Russell & Elizabeth Smith |
Frank Mulrennan |
2 Parsnip |
Russel & Elizabeth Smith |
Frank Mulrennan |
Lynne & Andy Smith |
1 Cabbage |
Russell & Elizabeth Smith |
Frank Mulrennan |
Lynne & Andy Smith |
1 Cauliflower |
Frank Mulrennan |
Russel & Elizabeth Smith |
- |
3 Courgettes |
Russell & Elizabeth Smith |
Helen and Roy Johnson |
Paul Garland |
2 Cucumber |
Douglas Wain-Heapy |
Frank Mulrennan |
Wendy Burnett |
4 Runner Beans |
Peter Jeffries |
Paul Blackburn |
Lynne & Andy Smith |
6 French Beans |
Jean Wade |
- |
- |
3 Leeks |
Lynne & Andy Smith |
- |
- |
2 Lettuce |
Pete Jeffries |
- |
- |
2 Squash |
Russell & Elizabeth Smith |
Wendy Burnett |
Lynne & Andy Smith |
2 Sweetcorn |
Lynne & Andy Smith |
Bill Curtis |
Paul Garland |
5 Tomatoes |
Paul Garland |
Helen & Roy Johnson |
Douglas Wain-Heapy |
3 Eating Apples |
Douglas Wain-Heapy |
Paul Blackburn |
Bill Curtis |
3 Pears |
Frank Mulrennan |
Bill Curtis |
- |
6 Raspberries |
Paul Garland |
Russell & Elizabeth Smith |
Jean Wade |
1 Marrow |
Paul Garland |
Bill Curtis |
Russell & Elizabeth Smith |
2 Swedes |
Frank Mulrennan |
- |
- |
Vase of Sweet Peas |
Jean Wade |
- |
- |
3 Roses |
- |
- |
- |
3 Dahlias |
Neville Pinch |
Lisa Fryer |
- |
Jar of Jam |
Lisa Fryer |
Lynne & Andy Smith |
Paul Garland |
Jar of Chutney |
Lisa Fryer |
Wendy Burnett |
Paul Garland |
Victoria Sandwich |
Wendy Burnett |
Lynne & Andy Smith |
- |
6 Pea Pods |
- |
- |
- |
CLASS |
WINNERS - 1ST PRIZE |
WINNERS - 2ND PRIZE |
WINNERS - 3RD PRIZE |
Posy of Flowers |
Lois Anderson |
- |
- |
4 Small Cakes |
Grace Anderson |
Lois Anderson |
- |
CLASS |
WINNER - 1ST PRIZE |
BEST PLOT |
GEOFF LLOYD |
BEST HALF PLOT (New Category) |
MALCOLM GALE |
BEST NEWCOMER |
GARY KELLY |
CLASS |
WINNER - 1ST PRIZE |
WINNER - 2ND PRIZE |
WINNER - 3RD PRIZE |
Heaviest Marrow |
Paul Garland |
Russell & Elizabeth Smith |
Frank Mulrennan |
Heaviest Cabbage |
Frank Mulrennan |
Lynne & Andy Smith |
- |
Heaviest Carrot |
Lynne & Andy Smith |
- |
- |
Heaviest Potato |
Douglas Wain-Heapy |
Lynne & Andy Smith |
- |
Heaviest Parsnip |
Lynne & Andy Smith |
- |
- |
Heaviest Leek |
Lynne & Andy Smith |
- |
- |
Heaviest Beetroot |
Douglas Wain-Heapy |
Lynne & Andy Smith |
- |
Heaviest Pumpkin |
Russell & Elizabeth Smith |
Betty Fletcher |
Bill Curtis |
Longest Runner Bean |
Bill Curtis |
Lynne & Andy Smith |
Peter Jeffries |
Tallest Sunflower |
Paul Garland |
Lynne & Andy Smith |
- |
Most Comical Veg |
Lynne & Andy Smith |
- |
- |
1ST |
Lynne & Andy Smith |
38 |
2ND |
Frank Mulrennan |
30 |
3RD |
Russell & Elizabeth Smith |
29 |